Hello!
Here I'll be recommending western shows and cartoons, all in of course, english!
These are the best. And i really do mean, the BEST!
(They are in no particular order, individual ratings are given)
Here I'll be recommending western shows and cartoons, all in of course, english!
These are the best. And i really do mean, the BEST!
(They are in no particular order, individual ratings are given)
1-Psych
Psych is a really funny series, I mean its the kind where you need to pause so you can laugh, very often. shawn convinces the cops that he's a psychic though he is not, he is simply smart (hence psych) and with the reluctant help of best friend Gus, Shawn starts solving cases for a skeptical but impressed police force. This show is SO good, cute and interesting! I'm giving it a 9/10. |
|
2-Two Broke Girls
2 Broke Girls is about two girls who surprisingly became friends, 2 broke friends. Max (the rebel) doesn't expect much from the new waitress at her night job, a rich girl who only started work because her father was arrested for corruption, leaving her homeless and left with nothing. But to her surprise, Caroline (the was-rich girl) is a woman of substance and just may be her ticket to success. the women decide to open a bakery selling cupcakes, using max's good cooking skills and Caroline's ability to lead. Their co-workers at the diner are boss, Han Lee. cook, Oleg. and cashier, Earl. This show is also fun, slightly filled with dirty jokes though. I'm giving it a 8/10 |
|
3-The Amazing World of Gumball
OMG! its SO funny, I more than love it. I literally watch it whenever I'm feeling sad or angry, it takes me to another world that's much better than this one. It's about a young cat named Gumball Watterson. Gumball is good at getting into trouble. Gumball's best friend is a fish named Darwin, who used to be the family pet until he grew legs and became part of the family (totally normal) Gumball has a younger sister Anais,she is the smartest in the family. Gumball's mother works long hours at the rainbow factory, and his father stays at home watching TV and eating anything he can find...and i mean anything. I give it a 10/10 |
|
4-The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Started at 1990 and finished at 1996, this one is pretty old, but it still makes the list, because guess what...Its hilarious! Played by will smith himself, the story sets off when Will's mom sends him away from his rough Philadelphia neighborhood to live with wealthy Uncle Phil and Aunt Vivian in Bel-Air. Will often has fun at the expense of stuck-up cousins Carlton and Hilary. I give it a 8/10 (If you're a true 90's kid, this is a must watch!) |
|
5-Almost Royal
This show has Georgie and Poppy Carlton acting as descendants of the British royal family and heirs to Caunty Manor, a large country estate in Norfolk, England. They go to venture to the United States, where they interact with everyday Americans who believe that poppy and georgie are royal. Its much like a documentary. The American people in the show are "completely clueless" that it's a set up. In addition to allowing them to spread their wings and experience a different culture, Georgie and Poppy hope to achieve specific personal goals. Georgie wants to become more "manly" so he can take on the responsibilities of Caunty Manor and live up to his late father's legacy; Poppy is looking become famous. to really understand this one, I suggest watching the trailer. Click here for the trailer. I give it a 7-8/10. though its really great. alright alright 8/10 |
|
6-The Big Bang Theory
I really like this show, though its not addictive and you will probably not crave it like the others, once its on and you start watching it, its just laugh after laugh after laugh. Now that I'm talking about it....maybe just one quick episode..I'll be right back.. I'm giving it a 8/10 |
|